• 2017-2018

     
     12th Annual Ocean County Library Film Festival
    •  Pride Day Pep Rally - ImaniNia Burton, Anna Rodefeld
      • 1st Place - School Coverage
    • The Story of Austin Muckenfuss - Nicholas Morse
      • Official Selection - Documentary
     
    16th Annual Garden State Film Festival
    • Back Then - Zachary Gold, Nicholas Morse, Gilbert Ongwenyi
      • Official Selection - Public Service Announcement - Student High School
     
    4th Annual Artists Alike Film Festival
    • Back Then - Zachary Gold, Nicholas Morse, Gilbert Ongwenyi
      • Winner - Public Service Announcement
    • Life Just Isn't What It Was - Zach Gold
      • 1st Runner Up - Narrative
    • Nostalgia - Zachary Gold
      • Official Selection - Suspense/Thriller
    • The Exiles - Zach Gold
      • Official Selection - Movie Trailer
     
    Watch Out! 2017 - A Juried High School Film Festival
     
  • 2016-2017

    2017 New Jersey Ten Day Film Challenge
    • A Step In Time - Matthew Agger, John Conlow, Meaghan Corej, Jo Hammond, Shannon Lambert, McKenna Samson
      • Top 30 Finalist
      • #5 Overall Film
      • Best Use of Prop
      • Top 3 Nominee: Best Use of Dialogue
      • Top 3 Nominee: Best Use of Genre
    • The Intern - Jordan Adams, Kelly Donohue, Zach Gold, Jewel Phillips, Emily Radano 
      • Top 30 Finalist
     
    11th Annual Ocean County Library Film Festival
    •  Cedar Run - Shannon Lambert
      • 1st Place - Documentary
    • It's Not The End - McKenna Samson
      • 1st Place - PSA
    • Blind - Zach Gold
      • Official Selection - Music Video
    • What Will Your Little Ripple Start? - Alexa Forgione
      • Official Selection - Short Film
     
    15th Annual Garden State Film Festival
    • Along For The Ride - Rachel Fox
      • Official Selection - Documentary Short - Student High School
    • What Will Your Little Ripple Start? - Alexa Forgione
      • Official Selection - Short - Student High School
     
    3rd Annual Artists Alike Film Festival
    • Along For The Ride - Rachel Fox
      • Winner - Mini-Documentary
    • What Will Your Little Ripple Start? - Alexa Forgione
      • Winner - Short Film Narrative
    • Energy - Matthew Agger, Zachary Gold
      • 1st Runner Up - Suspense/Thriller
    • The Chain Message - Alexa Forgione, Rachel Fox
      • Official Selection - Suspense/Thriller
    • Room 202 - Matthew Agger, Zachary Gold, Gilbert Ongwenyi
      • Official Selection - Drama
    • No Place for Hate Mission Statement - Rachel Fox
      • Official Selection - Commercial
     
    Watch Out! 2016 - A Juried High School Film Festival
    • What Will Your Little Ripple Start? - Alexa Forgione
      • Honorable Mention - PSA
    • Along For The Ride - Rachel Fox
      • Official Selection - Documentary
    • Love To The Rescue - Alexa Forgione
      • Official Selection - Documentary
    • Stressed Out - Matthew Agger, Meaghan Corej,  Zach Gold, Shannon Lambert
      • Official Selection - Music Video
  • 2015-2016

     
    2016 New Jersey Ten Day Film Challenge
    • TyperShark - Scott Buck, Matthew Derengowski, Eric DeSantos, Alexa Forgione, Rachel Fox, Shannon Kenny 
      • Top 30 Finalist
      • #8 Overall Film
      • Audience Choice Award
      • Top 3 Nominee: Best Performances
      • Top 3 Nominee: Artistic Merit
      • Top 3 Nominee: Best Use of Prop
    • Unwrapped - Maxwell Bass, Evan Bradley, Samantha Goldstein, Michael Moroski, Jack Watson
      • Top 30 Finalist
     
    2016 Student Television Network Nationals
    • Lenape Tribal News - Maxwell Bass, Jack Watson
      • 1st Place - Show Open
    • Spider Venom - Alexa Forgione, Shannon Kenny
      • 2nd Place - Sci-Fi/Fantasy
     
    2016 NJ High School Film Festival
    • Love to the Rescue - Alexa Forgione
      • Official Selection
    • Connect, Respect, Protect -  Scott Buck, Matthew Derengowski, Rachel Fox, Alexa Forgione
      • Official Selection
     
    10th Annual Ocean County Library Film Festival
    •  Mock Caucus - Maxwell Bass, Jack Watson
      • 1st Place - School Coverage
    • Love to the Rescue - Alexa Forgione
      • 1st Place (Tie) - Documentary
     
    2nd Annual Artists Alike Film Festival
    • Connect, Respect, Protect - Scott Buck, Matthew Derengowski, Rachel Fox, Alexa Forgione
      • 1st Runner Up - PSA
    • Spider Venom - Alexa Forgione, Shannon Kenny
      • 1st Runner Up - Suspense
    • 95 Years - Erin Sawadzki
      • Official Selection
    • Drive In Movie Night - Maxwell Bass
      • Official Selection
    • Scott Buck
      • Senior Filmmaker Scholarship
  • 2014-2015

     
    Watch Out! 2015 - A Juried High School Film Festival
    • Constellations: Still the Same - Erin Sawadzki
      • Best Documentary
      • Best In Show
    • 95 Years - Erin Sawadzki 
      • Best Commercial/PSA
     
    2015 New Jersey Ten Day Film Challenge
    • The Red Herring - Maxwell Bass, Evan Bradley, Tyler Davis,  Samantha Goldstein, Alex Hatoff Jack Watson
      • Top 30 Finalist
      • Best Use of Graphics
  • 2013-2014

     
     Artists Alike High School Film Extravaganza
    • 9 Out Of 10 - Lauren Muccilli
      • Best Experimental Film
    • Skater Boi - Melissa Cheeseman, Ruth Demree 
      • Best Music Video