• 2020-2021

    FBLA State Finalists

    (In Alphabetical Order)

    Kenneth Cable

    Benjamin Cannon

    Isabella Forte

    Aaron Frier (1st place in region)

    Elisa Grimaldi 

    Nicholas Haws

    Makayla Karsch

    Sonia Lombardo

    Ryan Loughead

    Lyndsey Millere

    Carley Polan

    Nicholas Rockmacher

    Katherine Shaefer

    Daniel Schmidlin

    Kaitlin Sullivan

    Dana Ulriksen

    Misha Yadav


    2019-2020 National Finalist

     

     

    Alayna Burns


    2019-2020 FBLA State Finalists

     

    (In Alphabetical Order)


    Maya Boreas

    Alayna Burns (1st in South Jersey)

    Alexis Cannon

    Alexander Constantinou

    Emelia Davis

    Gianna DiMona

    Jackson Ditzel

    Ryan Feast

    Aaron Frier

    Elisa Grimaldi

    Brielle Kalapacs

    Jarrod LaRosa

    Benjamin Lennon

    Carley Polan

    Gregory Papp

    Nicholas Rockmacher

    Daniel Schmidlin

    Kelan Shah

    Kaitlin Sullivan


    2018-2019 National Finalist 

    Alayna Burns 


    2018-2019 FBLA State Finalists

    (In Alphabetical Order)

     

    -Maya Boreas-Accounting 2

    -Alayna Burns- Economics

    -Kenneth Cable- Introduction to Business

    -Alexis Cannon- Insurance and Risk Management

    -Benjamin Cannon- Introduction to Business Communications

    -Natalie DePasquale- Advertising

    -Ryan Feast- Advertising

    -Jarrod LaRosa- Accounting 2

    -Benjamin Lennon- Business Calculations

    -Levi Oattes- Accounting 2

    -Gregory Papp- Business Law

    -Trent Krauss- Cyber Security

    -Jared Richardson- Personal Finance

    -Nicholas Rockmacher- Introduction to Financial Math

    -Aidan Ryder-Personal Finance

    -Daniel Schmidlin- Introduction to Financial Math

    -Kelan Shah- Accounting 2

     

     


    FBLA 2017-2018 New Jersey State Finalists


    Blake Brinster-Business Calculations
    Sam Divney-Business Communications
    Eddie Moriarty-Cyber Security
    Andrew Ozazewski- Economics (number 1 in South Jersey)
    Sean Lynch- Personal Finance
    Brett Loughead-Help Desk
    Colin Yearly-Help Desk

     


     2016-2017 National Finalist

     
     

     Andrew Ozazewski

     

     

     2016-2017 State Finalists

    Kim Czekay

    Gianna DiMona

    Sam Divney

    Jack Dugan

    Ryan Feast

    Natalie Filip

    Mark Gross

    Chris Herman

    Jason Jarecki

    Eddie Moriarty

    Andrew Ozazewski

    Greg Papp

    Colin Yearly


    2015-2016 State Finalists

     

    Jack Dugan 

    James Hopkins 

    Andrew Lee

    Alex Oeser

    Andrew Ozazewski

    Ty Plummer