Shawnee Banner Logo

Shawnee Milestone Coaches

Sport Coach 100 200 300 400 500 600 Year
Baseball Brian Gibney 110 1983
Baseball Brian Gibney 201 1988
Baseball Brian Gibney 314 1995
Baseball Brian Anderson 109 2006
Baseball Brian Anderson 200 2012
Baseball Brian Anderson 300 2019
Basketball Boys John Long 108 1981-82
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 122 1992-93
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 218 1996-97
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 308 2000-01
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 418 2005-06
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 503 2009-10
Basketball Boys Joe Kessler 610 2015-16
Basketball Girls Ed Fisher 109 1988-89
Basketball Girls Bob Martin 106 1997-98
Basketball Girls Gina Santone 102 2000-01
Basketball Girls Christina McGovern 104 2017-18
Bowling Boys Mike Bacon 103 1983-84
Bowling Boys Mike Bacon 210 1992-93
Bowling Boys Mike Bacon 300 2001-02
Bowling Girls Mike Bacon 106 1981-82
Bowling Girls Mike Bacon 202 1988-89
Bowling Girls Mike Bacon 300 1998-99
Cross Country Girls Mike Yurcho 105 1996
Field Hockey Bobbie Schultz 114 1980
Field Hockey Bobbie Schultz 222 1986
Field Hockey Bobbie Schultz 304 1990
Field Hockey Bobbie Schutlz 397 1995
Field Hockey Renee Toliver 111 2011
Field Hockey Renee Toliver 210 2018
Football Tim Gushue 108 2000
Football Tim Gushue 201 2012
Golf Boys Bob Thorpe 106 1983
Golf Boys Bob Thorpe 206 1989
Golf Boys Bob Thorpe 303 1995
Golf Boys Bob Thorpe 413 2003
Golf Boys Jeff Kates 116 2011
Gymnastics Boys Bill Burtis 111 1994
Gymnastics Girls Jim Morgan 104 1997
Lacrosse Boys Tim Gushue 100 2008
Lacrosse Boys Tim Gushue 202 2018
Lacrosse Girls Sue Rudderow-Murphy 109 1990
Lacrosse Girls Sue Rudderow-Murphy 206 1995
Lacrosse Girls Sue Rudderow-Murphy 319 2001
Lacrosse Girls Sue Rudderow-Murphy 418 2006
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 103 1980
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 208 1987
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 312 1992
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 397 1997
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 500 2002
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 595 2006
Soccer Boys Brian Gibney 663 2011
Soccer Girls Mike Bacon 110 1990
Soccer Girls Mike Bacon 204 1996
Soccer Girls Drew Wagner 113 2010
Soccer Girls Drew Wagner 207 2016
Softball Lorraine Weeast 109 1981
Softball Marty Nelson 107 1990
Softball Marty Nelson 214 1997
Softball Paula Escudero 101 2006
Softball Paula Escudero 205 2013
Swimming Boys Mike Panarella 102 1993-94
Swimming Boys Mike Panarella 208 2000-01
Swimming Girls Richard Haines 102 1994-95
Swimming Girls Jeff Weigel 102 2015-16
Tennis Boys Wayne Nau 100 1979
Tennis Boys Wayne Nau 213 1985
Tennis Boys Wayne Nau 320 1992
Tennis Boys Wayne Nau 402 1996
Tennis Boys Wayne Nau 505 2004
Tennis Boys Jim Baker 105 2011
Tennis Boys Jim Baker 226 2017
Tennis Girls Nadine Otto 107 1982
Tennis Girls Fran Siedlecki 106 1994
Tennis Girls Fran Siedlecki 207 2000
Track and Field Boys Tim Gushue 104 1995
Track and Field Girls Fran Siedlecki 101 2003
Volleyball Margaret Fanourgakis 109 2011
Wrestling Roger Pullen 107 1989-90
Wrestling Roger Pullen 209 1998-99
Wrestling Tom Mann 101 2012-13