Return to Headlines

DECA Members Qualify for States


 DECA1  DECA 2  DECA 3  DECA 4

DECA 6  DECA7

The following students qualified for the State Conference this February:


Cassise, Devon: Hospitality Services Management Team Decision Making 3rd Place overall
Hackney, Ryan: Marketing Management Team Decision Making 3rd place overall
Haggerty, Duncan: Marketing Management Team Decision Making       3rd place overall
Collins, Julia:  Retail Merchandising    Qualifier
Derkas, Samantha: Restaurant and Food Service Management Qualifier
Dever, Katelyn: Marketing Communications Qualifier
Dimmig, Darci: Financial Services Team Decision Making 3rd place overall
Donnelly, Erin: Marketing Communications Qualifier
Dwyer, Owen: Sports and Entertainment Marketing Series    3rd place overall
Jeansson, Thomas: Retail Merchandising   Qualifier
Jenkins, Bryson: Hotel and Lodging Management    Qualifier
Kiffer, Lauren: Financial Services Team Decision Making 3rd place overall
Knapp, Joshua :Human Resources Management Series Qualifier
Lawyer, Abrielle: Marketing Communications       3rd place overall
Miskiewicz, Abbey: Account Applications Series   Qualifier
Oddo, Mark:      Marketing Communications        Qualifier
Paetow, Ashley: Human Resources Management Series        Qualifier
Page, Samantha: Principles of Business Mgement & Administration  Qualifier
Pernice, Danielle: Business Law and Ethics Team Decision Making  Qualifier
Rodeschin, Steve: Sports and Entertainment Marketing Series      Qualifier
Scarpello, James: Sports and Entertainment Marketing Series      Qualifier
Lennox, Abigail: Food Marketing Series   Qualifier
Lennox, Alexandria: Restaurant and Food Service Management       Qualifier
Martinez, Alexandra: Apparel & Accessories Marketing Series      Qualifier
McCloskey, Sam: Financial Consulting Event       3rd place overall
Mikulski, Jonah: Quick Serve Restaurant Management Series 1st place overall
Schmidt, Briana: Business Law and Ethics Team Decision Making     Qualifier
Thomas, Brett (Student) PMK : Principles of Marketing   Qualifier
Thorp, Alexandra:        Food Marketing Series   Qualifier
Tuman, Justin: Hotel and Lodging Management      Qualifier
Warner, Scott: Principles        Qualifier
Welling, Jack:   Marketing       Qualifier
Walker, Jen: Hospitality Services Management Team Decision Making        3rd Place overall
 
 
Congratulations to all of the place winners and qualifiers.  
 



CLOSE